mangalore today
name
name
name
Thursday, November 14
Whitestonenamename

 

BJP announces final list of candidates for MCC polls

BJP announces final list of candidates for MCC polls


Mangalore Today News Network

Mangaluru, Oct 31, 2019: District BJP president Sanjeev Matandoor has announced the final list candidates for the upcoming MCC elections to be held in November. BJP releaseed 53 candidates names in  first and second list. They have released the seven remined name in the third list.


BJP President


Names released in the third list are: Surayya from Katipalla North,Nayana Kotian from Idya West, Sangeetha R Nayak fom Pachchanady, Jessel Viola D’Souza from Bendur, Asha D’Silva from Falnir, Chandravathi Vishwanatha from Kannur and Banumathi P S. from Bolar. 

The 60 wards list of BJP candidates is as below:

1. Surathkal (West) - Shobha Rajesh
2. Surathkal (East) - Shwetha M
3. Katipalla (East) - Lokesh Bollaje
4. Katipalla (Krishnapura) - Laxmishekara Devadiga
5. Katipalla (North) - Surayya
6. Idya East - Saritha
7. Idya West - Nayana Kotian
8. Hosabettu - Varun Chowta
9. Kulai - Vedavathi (janaki)
10. Baikampady - Sumithra Kariya
11. Panambur - Sunitha
12. Panjimogaru - Naveenchandra Poojary
13. Kunjathbail (North) - Sharath Kumar
14. Marakada - Lohith Amin
15. Kunjathbail (South) - Sumangala
16. Banga Kulur - Kiran Kumar
17. Derebail (North) - Manoj Kumar
18. Kavoor - Gayathri A.
19. Pachanady - Sangeetha R. Nayak
20. Turuvail - Hemalath R Salian
21. Padavu (West) - Vanitha Prasad
22. Kadri Padavu - Jayananda Anchan
23. Derabail (East) - Rajani L Kotyan
24. Derebail (South) - Charita Poojary
25. Derebail (West) - Jayalaxmi V Shetty
26. Derebail (Southwest)- Ganesh Kulal
27. Boloor - Jagadish Shetty
28. Manna Gudda - Sandya Mohan Acharya
29. Kambla - Leelavathi Prakash
30. Kodialbail - Sudhir Shetty Kannur
31. Bejai - Prashanth Alva
32. Kadri (North) - Shakila Kava
33. Kadri (South) - Manohar Kadri
34. Shivabagh - Kavya Nataraj
35. Padavu (Central) - Kishore Kottari
36. Padavu (East) - Ajeya
37. Maroli - Kiran Devadiga
38. Bendoor - Jencil Viola Dsouza
39. Falnir - Asha D’silva
40. Court - Ranganath Kini
41. Central Market - Poornima
42. Dongerkeri - Jayashree Kudva
43. Kudroli - Arshad
44. Bunder - Priyanka Suvarna
45. Port - Anil Kumar
46. Contonment - Divakar
47. Milagres - Ghanashyam
48. Kankanady Velencia - Sandeep garodi
49. Kankanady - Vijay Kumar Shetty
50. Alape (South) - Shobha Poojary
51. Alape (North) - Roopashri Poojari
52. Kannur - Chandravathi Vishwanath
53. Bajal - Chandrashekar
54. Jappinamogaru - Veenamangala
55. Attavara - Shailesh Shetty
56. Mangaladevi - Premananda Shetty
57. Hoigebajar - Revathi Shyamsunder
58. Bolar - Banumathi PS
59. Jeppur - Bharath Kumar
60. Bengre - Gangadhar Salian


Write Comment | E-Mail | Facebook | Twitter | Print
Write your Comments on this Article
Your Name
Native Place / Place of Residence
Your E-mail
Your Comment
You have characters left.
Security Validation
Enter the characters in the image above