mangalore today
name
name
name
Friday, July 28

PUBLIC UTILITY       

Deputy Commissioner’s office, Dakshina Kannda District       

     
Shri. N.Prakash, IAS
Deputy Commissioner, Dakshina Kannada District    
   
Office Number- 0824-2220588 , 2220589      

    
Assistant Deputy Commissioner       
Office Number- 0824-2220590 , 2220591    

Protocol  Officer       
Office Number- 0824-2220590 

Election Tahsildar       
Office Number- 0824-2220592


DC Office -(General)  -   2220584      

DD Food                        -   2220571 

DDLR                             -  2220572
   


Superintendent of Police
Lokayukta Police
Sri Mohan Das, SP                     -    0824 2429197
Sri Vittal Das Pai, Dy.S.P           -   0824 2443420
Sri, PI                                          -    0824 2427237
Sri Dileepkumar K.H PI             -    0824 2427237
Sri Umesh G. Shet, PI               -    0824 2427237

Website: www.lokayukta.kar.nic.in
Office Adress: DC Office Cmpd, Dakshina Kannada Dist, Mangalore Hpo, Mangalore - 575001

 

Lokayukta Office
Adress: Office of the Lokayukta, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Road,
MS Building, Bangalore-1
Phone: 080-22257013, 22257638,
Fax: 22375110
Residence: 23614501, 23614507
Website: http://lokayukta.kar.nic.in/TELEPHONE.pdf

 

NEW MANGALORE PORT TRUST
Tel: 0824-2407341 (24 lines)           
Fax: 0824-2408390
Panambur, Mangalore-575010, D.K. District, Karnataka


Shri P. Tamilvanan
Chairman
New Mangalore Port Trust
Office: 0824-2407300
Residence: 0824-2407200


OTHER DEPARTMENT AND PHONE NUMBERS






Department
Phone Numbers
Executive Engineer(MESCOM) 2411258 / 238493
District Statistical Officer, D.K.
2459494
Joint Director of Agriculture
2423604
Deputy Director,Sericulture, D.K. Zilla Panchayat 2458614
Deputy Director


Husbandry & Veterinary Service, Mangalore 2492337
Deputy Director of Fisheries, Mangalore
2451292
Deputy Director 


Factories Division, Mangalore 2459214
Joint Director


District Industries Centre, Mangalore 2212494,/ 2214021
Deputy Registrar 


Cooperative Societies, Mangalore 2440291
Assistant Director 


Agriculture Marketing Dept. Mangalore 2448152
Regional Transport Officer Mangalore, Puttur 2220577 / 230729
Executive Engineer
PWD:2423169
National Highways PWD  NH: 2450415
Engineering Division, Mangalore. PHE:2451749
Fisheries Irrigation and Forest Dept.
2423913
Local Bodies
2425680
Senior Superintendent of Post Office  M’lore: 2218400
Mangalore, Puttur
Puttur:230295320
Superintendent. Telegraphic Traffic Division

Mangalore

2424133
Asst. General Manager (OP), BSNL, Mangalore 2423555
Deputy Director of Public Instruction, Mangalore 2454999 / 2453787
Registrar, Mangalore University 2287371
District. Health and Family Welfare Officer 2423632
District. Employment Officer,Mangalore, D.K.
2457139
Chief Librarian, Dist. Central Library, Mangalore 2441905
District Treasury Officer, D.K. Mangalore 2420012
District Backward class and Minorities Officer, 

Dakshina Kannada District 2456368
District Social Welfare Officer, Mangalore, D.K.
2221817
District Youth Services Officer,Mangalore, D.K.
2457186
Chief Planning Officer, D.K. 2452321
Yojana Samanvayadhikari, Dakshina Kannada 2456092
Deputy Director, Women and Child Welfare 

Department, Mangalore 2456092
Assistant Director, Small Savings, Mangalore 2442673
Deputy Commissioner of Excise, Mangalore 2445934
Tourism Officer, Mangalore 2453926
Assistant Director, Kannda and Culture

Department, Mangalore 2441527
District Registration Officer, Mangalore 2220573
Director, Bajpe Airport, Bajpe,Mangalore 2254123 / 2220400
Employment officer, District Employment office

Dakshina Kannada District 2457139
Executive Engineer


National Highway Section, Mangalore 2450415
Assistant Director, Mining and Geology, Mangalore 2429932
Assistant Karyapalaka Abhiyanthararu

K Na Ni Sa and O Cha, Sub-Division, Mangalore 2217531
Karyanirvahaka Abhiyantharu MESCOM, Puttur 232412
Sahakari Sanghagala Upa Nibhandakaru DK 2440291
Assistant Director


Fisheries Department Fisheries Dept DK  2425680 / 2451292
Deputy director, Bhoo Sena Nigama , Mangalore 2455802
Superintendent Lady Goschen Hospital D K 2445755
Backward Classes and Minority Department , DK  2220593
Planning Manager, Nagarabhivriddi Kosha, DK 2220593
WAKF officer, Zilla Wakf Mandali, Mangalore 2420078
Deputy director, Bhoo Sena Nigama , Mangalore 2455802
Superintendent,  District Sub-Jail, Mangalore 2492303
Planning Manager, Nirmithi Centre, Surathkal, DK 2476727
Karyapalaka Abhiyantharu, City Corporation, DK 2220300
Military Welfare and rehabilitation Department 2450933
Assistant Labour Commissioner, DK  2437479
District library officer Central Library, Mangalore 2441905
District Insurance officer, KGID, Mangalore 2454474
Regional Transport officer, DK Mangalore 2220577
Planning Manager , National Highway Authority

Valencia, Mangalore
4254499
Deputy Environment officer 

Karnataka State Pollution Control Board, Mangalore 2406586
Managing Director, CAMPCO, Mangalore 2441594
Commissioner, Commercial tax,  Mangalore, DK 2425581
Professor, District Training, Mangalore 2231989
Karyapala Abhiyantharu, Lokopayogi Department, DK 2423169
District information and publicity officer, DK 2424254
Joint Director, District industrial centre, Yeyyadi, DK 2212494
District Co-coordinator, Nehru Yuvaka centre, DK 2422264
Assistant Commissioner ,Dharmika Daththi Department 2220576
Deputy Director, Bhoo Dakhalegala Department, DK 2220572
Assistant Director, Small Savings Department, DK 2442673
Special Bhooswadheena officer, City corporation DK 2459565 / 2459555
District Statistical officer, DK  2459494
District Science information Officer, DK 2263300
Additional SP, DK


Lokayuktha Police Superintendent, DK 2429197
Assistant Commissioner, DK 2220569
Assistant Commissioner, Puttur 958251-230357
Karyapalaka Abhiyantharu, Small Irrigation Section,  2440720
Deputy Director, Food & Civil Supplies, DK 2220571
Deputy Power Supervisor , Mangalore 2445487
Secretary, APMC, Baikampady 2409032
Tahshildar Mangalore
2220587
Tahshildar, Bantwal
958255-232120
Tahshildar- Puttur
958251-230349
Tahshildar- Sulliya
958251-230330
Tahshildar- Belthangady 958256-232047
Special Tahshildar- Kadaba 958251-260435
Special Tahshildar- Moodabidre 958258-238100
Chief Executive officer, DK Zilla Panchayat 2220578
Deputy Director, Public Education Department, Dk 2451243
Deputy Director, Women’s and Child Welfare Dept 2455541 / 2451254
Deputy Director, Horticulture Department, DK 2423628
Deputy Forest Conservative officer, Social Forest 2451236
Deputy Director, Animal Husbandry Department, DK 2492337
District Health and Family Welfare Officer, DK 2423672
Deputy Secretary, DK Zilla Panchayat 2220581
District Manager, SC/ST Corporation, DK 2420114
Yojana Samanwayadhikari, ITDP, DK 2451269
Karyapalaka Abhiyantharu, 

District Panchayat Engineering dept, Dk 2451281 / 2451284
District Yuvajana Seva and Sports officer, DK 2451264
Deputy Director, Bhoo Dhakalegala Department 2424868
Assistant Director, Fisheries Department, DK 2425680
District Superintendent of Police, DK  2220503 / 2220511
Commissioner, City Corporation, Mangalore 2220310
Deputy Commissioner, Excise Department, DK  2213872 / 2213874
Commissioner, Urban Development Authority, DK 2425138 / 2445664
Deputy Planning Director, KUNDCEMP, Kadri 2224789
Deputy Forest Conservation officer, DK 2423913 / 2411242
District Commandant, Home Guard, DK 2220562
Karyakari Abhiyantharu, North Railway Zone 2425960
Chairman, NMPT, DK
2407300
Senior Geologist, District Antharjala Section

Mining and Geo Science Department, DK 249932
Deputy Director, Silk Department, DK 2451219
District Adult Education Officer, DK 2451233 / 2456916
Executive Officer, Taluk Panchayat, Mangalore 2423675
Executive officer, Taluk Panchayat, Bantwala 958255-233339
Executive officer, Taluk Panchayat, Puttur 358251-230361
Executive officer, Taluk Panchayat, Sulliya 08257-230336
Executive officer, Taluq Panchayat, Belthangady 08256-232026





Website ID- http://www.dk.nic.in

Email ID- dc-dkannada@karnataka.gov.in